Full Distance Roll of Honour

Full Distance Roll of Honour

Chippenham Tri Club - Full Distance Triathlon (Ironman) Roll of Honour.

 

Firstname Surname Year Event Time Remarks
Chris Maxwell 2021 Ironman UK Bolton 10:38 4th AG, Kona Qualifier
Mark Robson 2021 Ironman UK Bolton 10:53 1st AG, Kona Qualifier
Lynsey Carpenter 2021 The Dalesman 11:24  
Richard Schofield 2021 Ironman UK Bolton 12:30  
Christine Mardle 2021 The Dalesman 13:20  
Laura Richards 2021 The Dalesman 13:26  
Lisa Hill 2021 The Lakesman Full 14:24  
Chris Maxwell 2019 Ironman Italy Emilia-Romagna 9:41  
Chris Maxwell 2019 Ironman Ireland 10:02 No swim
Mark Robson 2019 Ironman UK Bolton 11:45  
Lynsey Carpenter 2019 Ironman Wales 11:46 2nd AG, Kona Qualifier
Anna Wedgwood 2019 Ironman Italy Emilia-Romagna 11:57 3rd AG
Christine Mardle 2019 Challenge Almere-Amsterdam 12:10  
Christine Mardle 2019 Ironman Vitoria-Gasteiz 12:31  
Neil Perry 2019 Ironman UK Bolton 12:37  
Chris Wedgwood 2019 Ironman Italy Emilia-Romagna 13:14  
Michael Bright 2019 Ironman Wales 13:47  
Simon Capp 2019 Ironman Wales 15:23  
Chris Maxwell 2018 Ironman Switzerland 10:06  
Lynsey Carpenter 2018 Ironman UK Bolton 10:25 Bike shortened to 95 miles
Chris Maxwell 2018 Ironman Wales 10:45  
Rob Field 2018 Ironman UK Bolton 11:45 Bike shortened to 95 miles
Simon Williams 2018 Ironman Vichy 11:49  
Sean Browne 2018 Lakesman 12:39  
Duncan Cooper 2018 Ironman UK Bolton 12:55 Bike shortened to 95 miles
Michael Bright 2018 Ironman Wales 13:12  
Sean Browne 2018 Ironman Wales 13:20  
Kirk Ross 2018 Ironman UK Bolton 13:28 Bike shortened to 95 miles
Anna Wedgwood 2018 Ironman UK Bolton 13:31 Bike shortened to 95 miles / Kona Qualifer
Mike Cox 2018 Ironman Vichy 13:39  
Christine Mardle 2018 Ironman Wales 13:41  
Anna Wedgwood 2018 Ironman World Champs Kona 13:45  
Andrew Craven 2018 Ironman Wales 14:06  
Chris Wedgwood 2018 Ironman UK Bolton 14:16 Bike shortened to 95 miles
Martyn Matthews 2018 Ironman Austria 14:52  
Chris Oakley 2018 Ironman UK Bolton 14:57 Bike shortened to 95 miles
David Walker 2018 Ironman Wales 15:24  
Richard Page 2018 Jurassicman Extreme 16:25  
Belinda Stephenson 2018 Ironman Wales 16:28  
Chris Maxwell 2017 Ironman UK Bolton 10:25  
Chris Maxwell 2017 Ironman Wales 12:00  
James Hutcheson 2017 Ironman Hamburg 12:35  
Mark Clayton 2017 Ironman Wales 12:43  
Nigel Smith 2017 Ironman UK Bolton 12:51  
Lynsey Carpenter 2017 Ironman Wales 12:52  
Anna Wedgwood 2017 Outlaw 13:10  
Claire Francis 2017 Ironman UK Bolton 13:26  
Kevin James 2017 Ironman UK Bolton 13:26  
James Hutcheson 2017 Lakesman 13:33  
Lisa Hill 2017 Challenge Regensburg 13:38  
Christine Mardle 2017 Ironman UK Bolton 13:58  
Alex Ralton 2017 Ironman UK Bolton 14:14  
Zoe Forman 2017 Ironman Hamburg 14:42  
Duncan Cooper 2017 Ironman Wales 15:40  
Chris Maxwell 2016 Ironman Wales 10:37  
Mike Bright 2016 Ironman UK Bolton 11:52  
Mark Clayton 2016 Ironman Weymouth 12:07  
Mike Pillinger 2016 Cotswold 226 12:47  
Christine Mardle 2016 Ironman Weymouth 12:55  
James Hutcheson 2016 Ironman Wales 13:29  
James Hutcheson 2016 Ironman UK Bolton 13:44  
Alex Ralton 2016 Ironman UK Bolton 14:52  
David Tucker 2016 Ironman Wales 15:02  
Zoe Forman 2016 Outlaw 15:53  
James Hutcheson 2015 Outlaw 10:57  
Peter Blake 2015 Ironman UK Bolton 12:24  
Peter Blake 2015 Ironman Wales 12:29  
Stuart Dinwoodie 2015 Ironman Wales 12:51  
James Hutcheson 2015 Ironman Wales 13:06  
Clare Frances 2015 Ironman Wales 14:16  
Lisa Rogers Hill 2015 Outlaw 14:30  
Gemma Collings 2015 Ironman UK Bolton 14:36  
Michael Partner 2015 Ironman Wales 14:48  
David Moxham 2014 Ironman UK Bolton 10:56  
Trevor Batey 2014 Ironman Wales 12:22  
David Ledwitch 2014 Cotswold 226 12:24  
Lee Green 2014 Ironman Wales 12:30  
Mike Cox 2014 Ironman Switzerland 12:38  
Rob Field 2014 Ironman Wales 12:41  
David Ledwitch 2014 Ironman Wales 13:59  
James Hutcheson 2014 Ironman Wales 14:21  
Martyn Matthews 2014 Ironman Barcelona 15:10  
Zoe Forman 2014 Ironman UK Bolton 15:12  
Martyn Matthews 2014 Ironman Switzerland 16:01  
Neil Lewis 2013 Challenge Roth 10:44  
Richard Schofield 2013 Outlaw 10:47  
David Moxham 2013 Ironman Lanzarote 10:56  
Stuart Dinwoodie 2013 Ironman Lanzarote 11:11  
David Ledwitch 2013 Challenge Henley on Thames 12:18  
Jason Cuthbert 2013 Ironman Wales 12:37  
James Hutcheson 2013 Ironman Wales 14:55  
David Moxham 2012 Ironman Austria 11:10  
Mark Clayton 2012 Ironman UK Bolton 11:51  
David Ledwitch 2012 Forestman 12:57  
Jason Cuthbert 2012 Ironman Lanzarote 13:01  
David Ledwitch 2011 Challenge Henley on Thames 12:27  
Jason Cuthbert 2011 Ironman Wales 12:35  
Mike Cox 2010 Ironman Western Australia 11:31  
Richard Schofield 2010 Ironman UK Bolton 11:47  
Neil Lewis 2008 Ironman Austria 10:14  
David Moxham 2009 Challenge Barcelona 10:14  
David Moxham 2008 Ironman Switzerland 10:33  
Mike Cox 2009 Ironman France 13:35  
Mike Cox 2008 Ironman Austria 14:04  
Mike Cox 2007 Ironman Western Australia 12:29  
Mike Cox 2007 Ironman Switzerland 12:42  
Mike Cox 2006 Ironman Austria 11:26  
Chris Maxwell 2004 Ironman Germany 10:08  
Stuart Dinwoodie 2003 Ironman Austria 9:44  
Stuart Dinwoodie 2003 Ironman Kona 11:15  
Mike Cox 1998 Longest Day 10:55